This Weeks NWCFL & EvoStik NPL Player Registrations

 

Joshua Samberg from Radcliffe Borough to Bamber Bridge 

Rhys Meynell from Harrogate Town to Buxton (loan)

Todd Jordan from Lincoln City to Buxton (loan)

Kane Richards from Chester to Ilkeston (loan)

Ross Colquhoun from Sunderland AFC to Ilkeston (loan)

Lee Stevenson from Alfreton Town to Kings Lynn Town (loan)

Jacob Smith from Chesterfield to Leek Town

Sean Hessey from Prestatyn Town to Marine

Krystian Burzynski from Norton United to Nantwich Town

Josh Hancock from AFC Telford to Witton Albion

Daniel from O’Donnell from Ballarat Red Devils (Australia) to Workington

Danny Fletcher from Mansfield Town to Carlton Town (youth loan)

Robbie Bromley from Padiham to Clitheroe

Antony Shinks from Prescot Cables to Droylsden

Sam Hillhouse from FC Halifax Town to Droylsden (youth loan)

Jason Fragueiro Pena from Padiham to Droylsden

Jack Wilson from Gateshead to Ilkeston FC

Joseph Kearns from Crewe Alexandra to Kidsgrove Athletic (work exp)

Joe Cheeseman from Sheffield United to Ossett Town

Tyler Shaw from Trafford to Radcliffe Borough

Sheridon Martinez from Tividale to Rushall Olympic

Joshua Ollerenshaw from Stalybridge Celtic to Skelmersdale United

Amido Cande from Tamworth to Skelmersdale United

Benjamin Deegan from Droylsden to Ashton United

Evan Garnett from Ilkeston FC to Belper Town

Lynton Karkach from Gainsborough Trinity to Belper Town

Adam Bishop from Mansfield Town to Buxton

Alex Meaney from Skelmersdale United to Curzon Ashton

Danny Rusling from Barnsley to Frickley Athletic

Andrew Norfolk from Rotherham United to Goole AFC (work exp)

Liam Nelthorpe from Ossett Town Goole AFC

Michael Hollingsworth from Boston United to Grantham Town

Mitchell Rose from Rotherham to Ilkeston FC

Theo Stair from Kidsgrove Athletic to Leek Town

Tobias Mullarkey from Crewe Alexandra to Leek Town (work exp)

Warren Burrell from Sheffield FC to Leek Town

Kyle Harrison from Farsley AFC to Ossett Albion

Daley Woods from Kidsgrove Athletic to Padiham

Aaron Ashley from New Mills to Radcliffe Borough

Rees Welsh from Trafford to Radcliffe Borough

Nathan Whitehead from Brigg Town to Rainworth Miners Welfare

Jack Cook from Cambridge United to Rushall Olympic

Marcus Burgess from Padiham to Salford City

Daniel Clayton from Gainsborough Trinity to Scarborough Athletic

Rachid Rouga from Chelmsford City to Sutton Coldfield Town

 

Christopher Appleton (Barnton to Winsford United)

Connor Belger (Bootle to Ashton Town)

Lewis Bush (Winsford United to Cheadle Town)

Paul Casey (St Helens Town to Ashton Athletic)

Lloyd Dean (Cammell Laird 1907 to Barnton)

Simon Everall (Alsager Town to 1874 Northwich)

Sam Freakes (Abbey Hey to Glossop North End)

Luke Gibson (Runcorn Town to Atherton Collieries)

Joseph Jennings (Wigan Robin Park to Barnton)

Nathan Martland (St Helens Town to Ashton Athletic)

Daniel McDonnell (Winsford United to Abbey Hey)

Michael Morrison (Silsden to Colne)

Adam Owens (Oldham Boro to Runcorn Town)

Richard Sopel (Chadderton to Atherton LR)

Stuart Tulloch (Barnton to 1874 Northwich)

Steven Williams (Bootle to Litherland REMYCA)
 
Registrations

1874 Northwich  
Michael Evans, Dilan Lomas, Andrew Whitney

AFC Darwen  
Sean Bradley, Declan Cunliffe

AFC Liverpool  
Marias Avraam

Alsager Town  
Nathan Eaves, Carl Everall, Gavin Wood

Ashton Athletic  
Kyle Ross

Ashton Town  
Donovan Hushon

Atherton Collieries  
Joseph Brown, Jack Foster, Shaun Johnson, Joshua McGreavy, Gareth Shaw

Bacup & Rossendale Borough  
Dominic Marie, Matthew Wrigley

Barnton  
Lee Trundle

Bootle  
Jake Conner, Carter Costello, Jackson Ellis, Ben Garrity, Josh Holden, Vita Mbdokele, Jordan Thomas

Cammell Laird 1907  
Leon Bimpson, Kyle Scarisbrick

Chadderton  
Matthew Crothers, Kyle Hardman

Cheadle Town  
Matthew Kay

Colne  
Ben Allen, Samuel Dickinson

Congleton Town  
Robert Cooke, Callum Whelan

Daisy Hill  
Brad Brown, Alex Guest, Alexander Harvey, Dominic Owen

Eccleshall  
Craig Hoyland

Hanley Town  
James Martin, Jordan Peach, Leigh Skellern, Jacob Smith

Maine Road  
Michael Jones

Northwich Flixton Villa  
Rolando Martina

Runcorn Town  
Christopher Lawton, Daniel Lever

Silsden  
Connor Erangey, Luke Richardson

Squires Gate  
Joshua Kay, Ashley Rowley

St Helens Town  
Matthew Lavelle

West Didsbury & Chorlton  
Lee Shillito, Rasmus Varvik

Wigan Robin Park  
Anthony Molloy, David Nolan

Winsford United  
Joseph Devaney, Charles Masters, Nathan Towey

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s